Privacy Policy

Information concerning the processing of personal data, in accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. This information is intended for all parties that visit and interact with the Vianello Wines Internet website

The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established by Article 29 of the European Directive N° 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001. This article establish the minimum requirements for personal data collection online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controller must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

We reserve the right to use the personal data, voluntarily provided by customers, in compliance with applicable regulations (Articles 13 et seq. of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). Vianello Wines guarantees to customers that the processing of personal data will be reserved for use strictly connected to the performance of its information services. The data voluntarily provided by customers will in no case disclosed to third parties.

The personal data sent optionally, explicitly and voluntarily, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, as well as any other personal data, necessary to respond to requests.

The Data are kept for the time necessary to provide the service you request. Under Art. 7 of the legislative decree. N. 196/2003 you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time to the Owner using the contact information.

Vianello Wines reserves the right to amend/revise the terms and conditions contained in this legal notice, by updating it, whenever it sees fit and without any obligation to give prior notice or communication to its customers.